Site rules


1. General Provisions
1.1. This agreement on the use of information resources of the Internet portal "Mercury Technology" (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) determines:
1.1.1. Rules for use by visitors and users (hereinafter - Users) of the Internet portal mercurytech.com.ua (hereinafter referred to as the Site).
1.1.2. Order goods.
1.1.3. Forms of payment Order and delivery.
1.1.4. Conditions for ordering.
1.1.5. Terms of use of personal data, as well as the rights of users who provided them.
1.2. The owner of the site is the Limited Liability Company MERCURY TECHNOLOGY; (Hereinafter referred to as the Owner).
1.3. Use of the site by the User means that the User accepts and agrees to comply with all of the following terms of this Agreement.
1.4. This Agreement and the Site may be changed in full or in part by the Owner at any time without any special notice. The new version of the Agreement, the content of the site come into force from the time of publication and modification.

2. Terms of use of the Site by Users
2.1. The site contains objects of intellectual property (including copyright objects, signs for goods and services): photographs, video materials, graphic images.

2.2. Exceptional rights to the content of the site (including the right to select, arrange, organize and transform the data contained on the Site, as well as the original data itself), except as noted separately in the contents of the materials published on the Site owned by the Owner.

2.3. A user of a website who is under 18 years of age must obtain the consent of the parents or other legal representatives for ordering the goods. If the parents or other legal representatives of the user of the Site do not agree with any condition of this Agreement, the user of the site must refuse to use the Site.

2.4. The user has the right to copy (download, download) from the site the materials, the rights to which belong to the Owner, only for personal use.

2.5. Distribution, publication or other use of the materials of the site is not allowed without reference to the Owner (without a link to the site).

2.6. In case of violation of points 2.4., 2.5. Agreement, the User is liable under the current legislation of Ukraine.

2.7. The User agrees to use the Site only for lawful purposes.

2.8. User agrees not to send a message in the form of feedback of the following nature:

2.8.1. Violate Ukraine Legislation that contains threats and insults that violate public order, which have the nature of obscenity.

2.8.2. Violate in one way or another honor and dignity, rights and legally protected interests of others.

2.8.3. Contributing or containing calls to incite religious, racial or ethnic hatred, containing attempts to incite hatred or calls for violence, as well as other materials that in any way violate the provisions of Ukrainian legislation.

2.9. The User agrees that he is solely and solely responsible for violating the terms of this Agreement. The User undertakes to recover any damage arising from such violations.

2.10. Since the User violates the requirements of this Agreement, all orders for goods are deemed canceled.

2.11. The user who uses the information resources of the site is one who has read and accepts the terms of this Agreement.

3. Terms of the order of goods
3.1. The order of the Goods through the Site is a public contract and the contract of accession in accordance with Articles 633, 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

3.2. When completing the Order for the Product, the User fully agrees with the following:

3.2.1. A sample of the ordered Goods (an image of the goods in the Owner's catalog that corresponds to a certain article).

3.2.2. The owner guarantees the conformity of the appearance and technical characteristics of the ordered instruments to their samples in the catalog.

3.2.3. The owner guarantees the conformity of the quality of the products sold to the standards of Ukraine.

3.3. The user selects items from the Owner's catalog, draws up an order, completing the order form, and sends the order to the Owner.

3.4. The date of the Order is the date when the User filled in the electronic form. Orders for goods.

3.5. To execute the Order, the User needs:

3.5.1. Open the link of the online store site under the name mercurytech.com.ua;

3.5.2. Independently, at your discretion, from the list of Goods reflected in the site directory, by clicking on the appropriate link, select the Product that you want to order.

3.5.3. The order is formed from all units of the Goods that the User has chosen.

3.6. The order of goods consists of: the names of the selected products, their articles, prices, forms of payment, the method of delivery, give the order, information about the user (name, contact phone number, e-mail address, address).

With this information, the User shall fill out the form of payment, the delivery method, information about the user. Other data are generated automatically when you add the product of interest to the Trash. The corresponding form for the formation of the order is available after selecting the product under the link mercurytech.com.ua/quick-order.

3.7. The user agrees to correctly and completely indicate in the order the contact phone number (including the city code, if required), as well as the exact delivery address (if the delivery is supposed to be by courier).

3.8. The owner undertakes to fulfill all the agreements reached as a result of negotiations with the User on the execution and delivery of the order (price, terms, procedure and form of payment).

3.9. The owner within 1 working day confirms the Order made by the user by sending a notification letter to the e-mail specified by the User or by ringing to the specified phone number.

3.10. In the telephone mode or in the electronic correspondence mode, the Owner and the User representative agree additional information on the selected products, the form of payment, the method of delivery and the date of receipt of the order.

Based on the results of specification of the characteristics, the Owner's representative confirms or cancels the Order and reports the date of purchase of the ordered goods.

3.11. The user has the right to cancel the order until the confirmation and clarification of the order with the Owner's representative.

3.12. The fact of registration and confirmation of the Application proves that the User has fully familiarized with the Goods that are included in the Order, its quality characteristics, the order of purchase and the form of payment.

3.13. On the day of purchase of the ordered Goods to the User (the representative on the basis of oral instructions) it is necessary:

3.13.1. arrive or wait for the representative of the Owner at the agreed address at a certain time;

3.13.2. inform the order number;

3.13.3. order the purchase of the ordered Goods and pay for the order if payment was not made before delivery by cashless method.

3.13.4. During the receipt of the order, the safety of the product and packaging is checked. The fact of receipt of an order is fixed by the user's signature in the courier service's delivery note, if the order was delivered to the user's address.

3.14. The User undertakes to pay the full cost of the Order when purchasing it.

3.15. The choice of the form of payment is carried out at filling the electronic form of the Order.

3.16. In the event that the User is unable to arrive on the specified date for any reason for any reason, the User has the right to inform by telephone or write a letter to the e-mail of the Owner's representative (to mer.tech@ukr.net) about the cancellation of the order, or to transfer delivery for the agreed time and address with the representative of the Owner.

3.17. The order is considered canceled if the user (representative on the basis of an oral instruction) fails to appear at the specified address at a certain time without warning of the Owner or representative of the Owner.

3.18. In the event that the User finds that the information specified by him during the execution of the Order contains an error, the User must immediately notify the Owner thereof at least one day before the date of receipt of the goods.

3.19. In the event of force majeure circumstances, the Owner and the User shall be released from liability for failure to comply with the terms of this Agreement. Under circumstances of force majeure we mean events that are of an extraordinary, irreversible, prescribed nature, excluding or objectively impeding the implementation of this Agreement, the offensive of which could not be foreseen. Referring to the force majeure circumstances, the Owner or User must notify the other party in writing or by e-mail (to mer.tech@ukr.net) within one calendar day of such circumstances.

3.20. Any disputes arising from the provisions of this Agreement shall be resolved through negotiations. If it is not possible to resolve the dispute by negotiation, the dispute shall be referred to the court in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.

4. Forms of payment Order and delivery cost of the order:
4.1. The order can be paid by cash or by cash:

4.1.1. Cashless payments can be made online on the website, using a special form of payment or transferring funds to the current account, which you will be provided when making an order.

4.1.2. Cash payment is carried out when the courier delivers the order to the specified address or when self-exporting from the main office of Mercury Technology, (Kosmonavta Komarova str., 14 m. Odessa, Ukraine).

4.2. The cost of delivery in Ukraine is 100 UAH. for goods with a total value of up to 2000 UAH. Order for more than 2000 hryvnia is delivered free of charge.

4.3. Delivery in Odessa costs 50 UAH. for orders for a total amount of up to 2000 UAH., for goods valued at more than 2000 UAH. - The delivery is free of charge.

5. Conditions for obtaining the Goods

5.1. The goods can be received by courier delivery to the specified address or by self-transportation from the main office of Mercury Technology, (14 Kosmonavta Komarova str., Odessa, Ukraine).

5.2. Terms of delivery Order:

5.2.1. Delivery within Ukraine is carried out within 3 working days.

5.2.2. Delivery in Odessa with the availability of goods in the warehouse is carried out within 1 working day, in the absence of goods in the warehouse - from 1 to 3 working days.

5.2.3. The increase in the period of receipt of the Order is agreed upon between the Owner and the User on an individual basis.

6. Terms of use of personal data
6.1. By providing his personal data, the User gives his consent and permission to use, process and transfer his personal data exclusively within the framework of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data"; from 01.06.2010. No. 2297-VI to confirm the authority and fulfill the terms of the contract.

6.2. The purpose of collecting personal data is to support further communication with Users.

6.3. By providing his personal data, the User agrees to receive information (dispatches) from the Owner via e-mail or SMS.

7. Final Provisions
7.1. The owner does not guarantee the absolute continuity or unerring operation of the site and undertakes to use all reasonable efforts and measures to prevent this and to eliminate the problems that have arisen.

7.2. The owner is not liable for delays, interruptions, losses occurring due to defects in any electronic or mechanical equipment, does not belong to the Owner, for problems in the transmission of data or connections that are not caused by the Owner, for the quality of the channels and the "public communication , through which access to the Site is made, as well as in case of blocking access to the Site as a result of actions of third parties.

7.3. Nothing in the sense of this Agreement can be understood as the establishment between the User and the Owner of agency relations, relations of joint activity and any other compensatory relations not expressly provided for in this Agreement.

7.4. For suggestions and complaints, please use the feedback form (http://mercurytech.com.ua/contact-us).

7.5. The owner is not liable in the event that the User provides contact information on other online resources and in stores.

7.6. The user, agreeing with the terms of the Agreement, confirms that they are understandable and acceptable. The fact of consent and confirmation is the registration of an application for the purchase of optically electronic devices or accessories to them on the site mercurytech.com.

Online store mode:
Mon-Fri: 09:30 to 17:30

Sat-Sun: Closed

+ 38-050-777-00-67